TP-Link TL-MC210CS SINGLE MODE GIGABIT

Original price was: KSh15,400.00.Current price is: KSh11,500.00. Excl. Tax

TP-Link TL-MC210CS SINGLE MODE GIGABIT

TP-Link TL-MC210CS SINGLE MODE GIGABIT,The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.