Electric Fence Installation on 40 by 60 Plot

Original price was: KSh75,000.00.Current price is: KSh74,500.00. Excl. Tax

Electric Fence Installation on 40 by 60 Plot

Electric Fence Installation on 40 by 60 Plot: A Comprehensive Guide

Introduction

Electric Fence Installation on 40 by 60 Plot, Electric fences are increasingly favored for bolstering security on properties, particularly in areas prone to intrusions by animals or unauthorized individuals.

Installing an electric fence on a 40 by 60 plot necessitates thorough planning and consideration of various factors to ensure its effectiveness and safety.

In this comprehensive guide, we’ll delve into every aspect of electric fence installation on a 40 by 60 plot, covering eight thematic areas and their corresponding sub-topics.

This Package Includes

Hight Tensile HT Wire 1 Roll 1.6mm19500.009500.00
Warning Sign8250.002800.00
W posts for electric fence40420.0016800.00
Hammer 630 Energizer115,500.0015,500.00
Strainer Post20270.005400.00
Insulators packet20020.004,000.00
4 Core Cable12500.002500.00
Siren Kit14500.004500.00
Earth Rod2750.001500.00
Support Post25200.005,000.00
Heavy Duty Under-gate Cables12,500.002,500.00
Installation Fee138,000.0038,000.00

 

Optional: Galvanized Razor Wire can also be installed at an extra cost of Ksh 18,000

 

Category: